1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [Next 10 >>] Next
Parliament
Magazine not seen. Image 17.25" x 11" on board 21.25" x 15.625". Crayon, gouache and collage on board.
Book Id: 46064
$200.00Associated Magazine Contributors, Inc.
136pp., plus ocvers. Illustarted throughout in b/w and color. An interesting survey of the culture, featuring articles, fiction, and artwork. Includes: Sex Behavior of the American Male, by James R. Miller (on the Kinsey Report); fiction by Waverly Root and Christopher Morley;Alaskan Blues, by Gilbert W. Gabriel; Images of Our Future, by Clifton Fadiman, with artwork by David Fredenthal (on Nuremburg); a round-up of fiction reviews addressing the split between "highbrow" and "lowbrow," by Diana Trilling, etc.
Book Id: 53517
$10.00Parliament
Late show pp. 38, 39; Girl to Girl pp. 24, 26 and 27. Various scenarios including a Napoleon-like figure taming a dog while a woman waits in bed. Magazine not seen. Ink and water color on crosshatch paper. Clockwise, images are sized 2.625" x 6.375"; 2.875" x 6.875"; 4.5" x 8"; 4.375" x 3.625"; and 6.875" x 3.625". Fastened to board 20" x 15". Very good.
Book Id: 45935
$150.00Masque Publications
Approx. 6.25 x 7.75". 53pp. [+ 7 b/w photographs]. A "Soho typescript," or "Soho bible" - pornographic fiction, mimeographed from typescript, text printed on one side only, with illustrations (photographs) bound in; includes b/w line drawings as well. Cover is text printed on stiff photographic paper. Printed clandestinely and sold "under the counter" in pornography's great time-honored tradition. A man chances upon a burglary scene in A CAPTIVATING SURPRISE, and uses the bound and helpless female victim for his own pleasures. ENTENTE CORDIALE begins with a woman's innocent question, "What is it like to be tied up?" - and does she ever find out! Also includes "Without Rhyme or Reason: A Short Story of Bondage." Photos show a brunette having drinks with a man, then pulling out his prick - a situation which develops into her in bondage, with a gun held to her head, a cigarette to her nipple, and her body tightly bound, probed, and used.
Book Id: 56447
$350.00Passport Video
2 videocassettes, approx 2 hr, color and b/w. Hosted by Christopher Lee. Very interesting collection of clips and discussion. Traces the roots of scifi from A Trip To The Moon to Waterworld.
Book Id: 63501
$15.00Nexus
282 pp. An erotic novel. Cover photo by Steve Diet Goedde.
Book Id: 50547
$5.50n.p.
90pp. Another rather amusing Taiwanese erotic piracy. Internally side-stapled, "original" printed wrapers and spine; light shelfwear. Very good
Book Id: 39168
$15.00Blue Moon Books
166 pp. + ads. An erotic novel, "by the author of The Way of a man witha Maid, Parisian Frolics, etc.." Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good
Book Id: 50849
$15.00Phe, Inc
160 pp., photo illustrated. Personal tales from customers of sex device company; a variety of tastes and fantasies are explored, confessional letter style.
Book Id: 15602
$7.50Knight Publishing Corp.
magazine of 100pp. including covers, printed in b/w. A special offering from the classic magazine for men, featuring fiction, articles, cartoons and humor, and illustrated throughout with photos. Features: One More Sound, by William Faulkner; The Beast, by Ann Taylor; The Party Scene, by Richard Lumpkin; Carnival, by Earle Schell; Sing a Song of Death, by Richard Maxwell; Lucky Pierre, by Samuel J. Riddle; Three Dollar Woman, by Richard L. Sargent; Visit to a French Nudist Colony, by Will Johnson; The 'Rape' of Maggie Jones, by Steve Warren; A New View of Erotica, by Jay Schiller; Bottle Baby-O, by Lois O'Conner; Passage Booked, by William Marsh; Like, Three Wishes, by Richard E. Geis, Elephant's Graveyard, by Connie Sellers, and more. Cover model: Marge Martinson, photographed by Ron Vogel.
Book Id: 64599
$25.00Knight Publishing Corp.
magazine of 100pp. including covers, printed in b/w. A special offering from the classic magazine for men, featuring fiction, articles, cartoons and humor, and illustrated throughout with photos. Features: My Life and Hard Times on a Casting Couch, by Terri Swinnerton; Soldiers of Misfortune, by W.E. Sprague; The Harlots of Satan, by E.V. Griffin; Will She or Won't She?, by Georgie Starbuck Galbraith; Sexual Promiscuity and Its Treatment, by Dr. Arnold Goldberg; The Beautiful Lady of the Hills, by Brett Howard; South of Tijuana Sex, by Hank Wadsworth; The Peasant's Revenge, by Robert Blake; Britain's Big Boom in Bigamy, by Paul Brock; The Girl Who Got Shook, by William Earls, and more. Cover model: Rodica, photographed by Phil Jacobson.
Book Id: 64600
$15.00Knight Publishing Corp.
magazine of 100pp. including covers, printed in b/w. A special offering from the classic magazine for men, featuring fiction, articles, cartoons and humor, and illustrated throughout with photos. Fiction includes A Touch of the Strange, by Theodore Sturgeon; Ballad of Three Friends, by Ron Meredith; Only a Flesh Wound, by Gene Frumkin; The Hippie and the Nun, by David Hine, and more. Articles: The Swinger, by Rob Rattigan; Orgy Etiquette, by Eugene Bradley; Grok, by Alvaro Cardona-Hine; Naked We Came, by Robert Bruno, et al. Humor: Sexology - The Graphic Way to Score Big, by Jimmy August, and He Who Is Cock of the Walk, by James March. Film: Pinocchio, by Bill Rotsler. Cover model: Manja Golec.
Book Id: 57951
$25.00Knight Publishing Corp.
magazine of 84pp. including covers, printed in b/w, dutone and color. The classic magazine for men, featuring pictorials of nude women, humor, articles, and fiction. Fiction: There Must Be More Than This, by Charles W. Runyon; Soldier Boy, Soldier Man, by Raymond Johnson; The Passenger, by David Madden. Articles: Strip and Say 'Cheese', by Ossie MacPherson; Passport to Soho, by David Bligh (London's wild nightlife); 2's Company, 3's a Crowd, 4's Fantastic!, by James Fox (group gropes); The Contraceptive Pill for Men, by Paul Brock; It's All for Sale (film). Humor: Batman and Dr. Freud, by Jordan Ramin. Pictorials: Karen Swanson, Robin Ann Levin, Hilda Janss (centerfold), Lorenza, Mitzi Guenther. Photographers: RBK, Irv Carsten, Ron Vogel, RBK, Serge Jacques, Jack Tilson, Alan Houghton. Cover: Carolyn Munroe.
Book Id: 64597
$35.00Knight Publishing Corp.
magazine of 68pp. including covers, printed in b/w and color. The classic magazine for men, featuring pictorials of nude women (photogs include Art Messick, Serge Jacques, Ron Vogel, Ralph Hampton, et al; models Sandra Giles (cover), Jean Jani, Anne Vila, Laura Stevens; humor, articles, and fiction. Features include "A Sexography of Army Chippies" by Cyrus W. Bell; "The Great Playing Card Mystery" by Ashton Chapman (history of playing cards and decks); fiction: "Shark Bait" by Jay Edmond; "Remittance" by George Purviance; "Night of the Hunted" by Connie Sellers, plus work by Leonard Shannon and Clem Hanlon. Also, "The Way It Oughtta Be" - photo-essay on director Al Zugsmith's pool parties, including a couple of photos of June Wilkinson.
Book Id: 54567
$15.00Knight Publishing Corp.
magazine of 68pp. including covers, printed in b/w and color. The classic magazine for men, featuring pictorials of nude women (photogs include Art Messick, Ron Vogel, Ralph Hampton, et al; models Teri Turner (cover), African-American stripper Pandora, Doris Gohlke, Pennie Marie Reno; humor, articles, and fiction. Features include "Wilhelm Reich: Scientist or Charlatan?" by Nat McKelvey" and "Sexmanship That Makes You Buy" by Lee O. Miller; fiction: "Death Ride" by Richard Maxwell; "Pick-Up" by Philip O'Donnell, plus work by Hal Annas and Clayton Herbst. Also, "The Derriere Bounces Back" by Frank Thistle, and Kurt Singer compiles a collection of marital adventures and quotes.
Book Id: 54568
$15.00Knight Publishing Corp.
magazine of 84pp. including covers, printed in b/w and color. The classic magazine for men, featuring pictorials of nude women (photogs include Art Messick, Ron Vogel, Ralph Hampton, et al; models include Kathy Williams (centerspread), Karla Conway (Playboy Playmate April 1966), Mickey Jines, Samantha Doren; plus humor, articles, and fiction. Features include "Underground Films - A Subculture" by Lee Jenson; "Gat Crazy Couples" by George Stokes (Bonnie and Clyde, Charles Starkweather and Caril Fugate, etc); fiction features "The! Teddy! Crazy! Show!!" by Harlan Ellison, plus work by Gillian Dow, Rod Random, and Jack Lynch.
Book Id: 54570
$25.00Knight Publishing Corp.
magazine of 84pp. including covers, printed in b/w and color. The classic magazine for men, featuring pictorials of nude women (photogs include William Rotsler and Johnny Castano); humor, articles, and fiction. Features include a pictorial feature-review of Jess Franco's "Justine"; Allison Carroll, Karen Nichols pictorials plus more; fiction by Robert Silverberg (We Kniw Who We Are); Don Strachan (The Tinsel Apocalypse); Maurice Zolotow (The Problem of Cynthia); and Charles Bukowski (The Poor Fish); Jack G. Burgess on the Chicago Seven trial in "The Great Chicago Conspiracy" and Lawrence Lipton's "Five Years: From Erotic Revolution to Sexual Explosion"; etc. Saddle stapled magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good
Book Id: 50899
$25.00Knight Publishing Corp.
84 pp. including covers. Vangie Johns inside front cover. Also pictorials of Pat Conley, Juli Reding photographed by Russ Meyer, Monica Richards photographed by Ron Vogel, Lorna Hansen. Photos from Lido nightclub in Paris. Plus fiction by Randall Garrett (The Handy Economy Size), Byron Worth (Yankee Know-How), Martin Courtney (The Meanster), Devereaux Williams (The Girl Who Liked Hessians), and Glenn Llewellyn (Substitute Queen). Virginia Bell photographed by Ron Vogel. Great illustration of a cowboy getting kneed in the crotch by a long-skirted feisty female. Bill Edwards illustrated Breakdown by Ray Dennison, with a knife to the back. Story Black Amazon by K. Robert Howard, with lots of Arabs. Jokes, great now-vintage adverts.
Book Id: 57894
$35.00G.C. London Publishing Corp.
magazine of 68pp. including covers, illustrated with b/w photos and great pulp fiction art. Manly articles and stories for manly men, featuring sex, ghosts, war, the West, history and adventure. Highlights include: "The Adventures of a Sex Photographer in Swinging London" by Rex Stewart; "The Desert Ghosts" by Murray T. Pringle (behind the lines Allied commando action in WWII North Africa); "I Was a Jet Set Chauffeur" by Gilbert Rawlings; "I Fought the Bloody British in Northern Irreland" by Charles Desmond, and "Ghosts All Around Him" by Stuart Palmer (paranormal phenomena).
Book Id: 57952
$15.00Victorian Classics
127pp. An erotic novel. These Puritans may be stern, but they are anything but pure. VC106
Book Id: 9327
$5.50Bilife Publications, Inc.
270 pp. With an introduction by Havelock Ellis. "A lascivious, twisted private life, under the thin covering of a virtuous exterior is exposed in this intimately detailed classic of morals and behavior in the 1800's.." GE102
Book Id: 13407
$15.00Sunway Periodicals
magazine of 100pp., including covers featuring articles, fiction, cartoons and pictorials, illustrated throughout with b/w, duotone and color photos featuring explicit nudity. Features include "Kinky Hookers You Never Hear About" by Sue Varian; "Getting a Handle on the Female's Best Part" by Van North; "Oversexed Males Tell Their Bedtime Stories" by Frank Anvic and more. Fiction: "Fastest Hand in the West" by George Antonich; "The Soft Man" by Les Vargas, and "The Lust Weekend" by Will Holm; nine pictorials include "A Ride in the Park"; "Miss Bliss"; "Shorthand Blues"; "Moving In On Monica," and more.
Book Id: 45996
$25.00No Publisher
Approx. 5 x 7.75". 59pp. [+ 4 b/w photographs]. A "Soho typescript," or "Soho bible" - pornographic fiction, mimeographed from typescript, text printed on one side only, with illustrations (photographs) bound in. Cover is a photo on stiff photographic paper. Printed clandestinely and sold "under the counter" in pornography's great time-honored tradition. ALIAS THE WHIP is a tale of female submission, torture and flagellation; its various actors include a sadistic dwarf and the man with the largest penis in France. Photos feature a blonde in stockings being flogged. First line: "Roger Dines walked slowly along Peter Street, Leicester Square, his walking stick swinging carefully, his hat at just the right angle and his suit quite impeccable.."
Book Id: 54000
$150.00Alternate Publishing Company
74 pp. Oversize newsprint magazine with glossy covers. Hayden Curry and Denis Clifford on alternates to gay marriage. Excerpt from Daniel Curzon fiction. News on the anti-gay killing spree by Ronald Crumpley at the Ramrod in NY, and a commentary on this by John Preston. . Greg Day interviws Carl Hill. News and fiction for the gay man.
Book Id: 57095
$25.00Privately Printed for the Cosmopolitan Bibliophilists' Society o
162pp. "Collector's Book Number Seventeen." A twelve-line poem appears on the title page. This would appear to be a photo-reproduction of a reprint [c.1935] of a pornographic work called Realistic Pleasures Gathered from the Diary of a Sybarite ('Alexandria', 1900-1901), printed around the turn of the century by Renaudie at Paris for Duringe and, possibly, Leonard Smithers. The book contains ten chapters, including "Miss Birchem"; "Mr. Spanker"; and "The House of Flagellation." One detects an obvious theme, with variations. Printed rust-colored wrappers. Internally side-stapled. Some minor shelfwear, "Doppel" rubber-stamped to back cover. Though the book possesses a generally poor reproduction quality, it's readable, and otherwise very good
Book Id: 44237
$65.00Parliament
Paperback cover art. Cover for BACK DOOR LOVE, by Trina Slade (Brighton Books 198); also used on ANAL GIRLS, by Trina Slade (Brandon Books 6169; book not seen). Both titles appear on artwork. 12.5" x 14". Pencil on textured paper. Mylar overlays taped to margins. Vellum overlay taped to top edge. A few yellow stains along bottom margin, outside image area. Else very good.
Book Id: 46235
$150.00Humphrey Adams
4to. pp. xxv+202+[iii]. One of the great collections of unexpurgated jokes. Three-quarter black cloth, blind stamped on spine, patterned paper boards, pale lilac endpapers. Some wear to the binding, small tape repair on front cover and an ink signature on the bastard title, else a very good to fine copy.
Book Id: 7108
$65.00Tall 12mo. 112pp. Text in German. Contains three short stories: "Die Grafin und die Deserteure," "Meine erste "Meisterleistung," and "Der malayische Kris."
Book Id: 40347
$10.00Olympia Press Deutschland
121pp.
Book Id: 12446
$25.00Parliament
p. 49. Magazine not seen. Signed CBS. Pen and transfer on paper 11" x 7.5" fastened to board 12.125" x 9.5". Very good.
Book Id: 46073
$100.00Valerie Publications
32 pp. Fictional homoerotic stories illustrated with erotic b/w photographs. Ads for novelties, and paperbacks.
Book Id: 59263
$25.00Valerie Publications
32 pp. Sadomasochistic fiction illustrated with b/w erotic photographs and drawings. Drilled by the Leather Dick! by Brian Saxon. She Screamed and Begged for Bondage! by Joe Bonzano. Jacked Off by Her Master by Heinrich Das Schmidt. She was to be Whipped Fucked by Carrie Wormsley. She Was Submitted to Pleasure by Bill Lafarge. Ugly George Picks Up Chix. Slave to her Masters Dildo by Sally Wright.
Book Id: 59284
$25.00Star Distributors
180pp+ads. CCB7
Book Id: 23431
$25.00Star Distributors
180pp. "Unforgiving Wife," "Plantation Uprising," and "Slave's Torture.." BSF116
Book Id: 26576
$15.00Collectors Publications [Marvin Miller]
150pp. A pornographic novel. 21268
Book Id: 22019
$10.00Parliament
pp. 58-59. Magazine not seen. A couple undresses for bed, not noticing a hairy, threatening man coming behind them. 27.75" x 19.75". Gouache on canvas board.
Book Id: 46024
$450.00No Publisher
Approx. 8 x 6.5". 65pp. A "Soho typescript," or "Soho bible" - pornographic fiction, mimeographed from typescript, text printed on one side only. Printed clandestinely and sold "under the counter" in pornography's great time-honored tradition. BLOODY AND BEAUTIFUL, in the "boil 'em in oil" style of the extreme and grotesque, bears a disclaimer: "Warning! In all sincerity, we advise no-one to read this book unless they are really interested in the bestial killing of young women:- What follows is raw torture unrelieved by fancy words. Beware!" First line reads: "The girl was screaming deliciously as the whip cut into the tender swell of her buttocks, working upwards to leave an ever-widening band of bloody pulp beginning just above her knees, and due to end up on her shoulders.."
Book Id: 53103
$350.00Rosslyn News
48pp., plus covers, 5x8" booklet featuring bondage story and 16 b/w bondage illustrations. Candy Hutchins is a spoiled brat, sent to a boarding school for special instruction. Story features girl-girl bondage. Illos feature big bust models, breast bondage, a branding, and a woman menaced by a snake. inside covers include ads for correspondence club, films.
Book Id: 67600
$35.00Star Distributors
153 pp + ad. A gay pornographic novel. Cover by Craig Esposito. Includes ad for prospective authors: "Like to Write?." NM165
Book Id: 65911
$15.00Blue Moon Books
vii, 168 pp. + ads. An erotic novel. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good
Book Id: 50857
$5.50Star Distributors
180pp + swingers ads, pics. A pornographic novel. CB133
Book Id: 15746
$15.00Star Distributors
158pp.+ads. A pornographic novel. Illustrations by Craig Esposito. BZ163
Book Id: 36765
$25.00Collectors Press
Approx. 6.5 x 8". 57pp. [+ 7 illustrations]. A "Soho typescript," or "Soho bible" - pornographic fiction, mimeographed from typescript, text printed on one side only, with illustrations (on photographic paper) bound in. Cover is an illustration on photographic paper. Printed clandestinely and sold "under the counter" in pornography's great time-honored tradition. This second part of BONDAGE FOR ALL continue the exciting story of Bruce Somerville at the Rubber and Leather Club where he witnesses fantastic bondage experiments carried out on the bodies of very shapely and exotically rubber and leather dressed girls. Contains chapters IV through VII; The First day at the Club (continued); A Body for Stretching; A Tour with Madame Zoruba; The Rubber Lottery. BODIES FOR THE COUNTESS Part Two runs from pp. 35-57, "a continuation of the torments in rubber and leather that are meted out to the lovely-shaped girls Liz and Suzanne"; includes a lot of breast torture. Note: Illustrations are printed on Mimosa-Kiel photographic paper, which ceased prodction in 1973, helping to set dates for these books.
Book Id: 53125
$250.00Republic Entertainment / Spelling Films
1 VHS tape, 108 min, color. In their world, you can't buy freedom, but you can steal it. Starring Jennifer Tilly, Gina Gershon, and Joe Pantoliano.
Book Id: 63186
$10.00No Publisher
Approx. 6.5 x 7.75". 60pp. [+ 8 illustrations]. A "Soho typescript," or "Soho bible" - pornographic fiction, mimeographed from typescript, text printed on one side only, with mimeographed illustrations bound in. Cover is an illustration mimeographed on photographic paper. Printed clandestinely and sold "under the counter" in pornography's great time-honored tradition. In BREAST BONDAGE, a young woman is kidnapped and imprisoned in a dungeon where a deviant Doctor and his son put her and other women through the breast bondage of the title, bizarre brassieres, plus flagellation and painful humiliations. First line: "The attractive young woman kicked the deflated tyre savagely as she inspected the recent puncture..." Reproduces some art from FEMININE BONDAGE.
Book Id: 56453
$225.00No Publisher
5.25 x 8.25". 119pp. [+ 3 color photographs]. A "Soho typescript," or "Soho bible" - pornographic fiction, mimeographed from typescript, text printed on one side only. Printed clandestinely and sold "under the counter" in pornography's great time-honored tradition. BUTTOCKED is a flagellation novel, with a female subject bound, dressed, whipped and dominated by women and men. Photos (3 + cover) feature a redhead on the receiving end of a cane or belt. First line: "There was the sharp sound of a face being slapped... then that of the voice of a woman raised in indignation and anger." This is somewhat of an oddball item; most Soho typescripts were bound in cardstock or photographic wraps; this is either an unusual hardbound copy or a work that has been rebound.
Book Id: 53104
$75.00The Society for the Preservation of Frank Nitti
32 pp. Society board of directors includes: Artha Eastman, D. Turtle, Walter Thatcher, Peter "Honeyboy" Goldberg, Smiley Moonshine, Extreme and perverted erotic stories illustrated with hardcore b/w photographs. The O'Bannion Brothers and The Lady in Green. Breast torture tales and photos by Edward Masoch. I seduced the landlord's faggot son. Love from Harvey & Iris. Kerchie has the mind and heart of a 12 year old girl trapped in his 51 year old male body. Teenage Orgy comic. Uncle Sol's Cellar of Smut. Artha's Sexy Shower. Kotex Kapers, a photo essay showing a man playing with kotex and enemas, with the delightful and unusal feature that his (wedding) ring has been blacked out in each photo.
Book Id: 59473
$35.00Graderest Ltd.
72pp., including covers. Magazine featuring fiction, sexually explicit pictorials, and letters. Illustrated throughout with b/w and color photographs. Features: Screw Me; She Wouldn't Say Yes; Lovely Crumpet; Grapple and Grope (interracial lesbian cat fight); Learning the Hard Way, and Quivering Quim. Includes personal ads and advertisements for sex toys.
Book Id: 55663
$15.00Bilife PublicationsInc.
255pp. A reprint of a sadomasochistic novel originally published in two volumes at Paris in 1907, possibly by Charles Carrington. The authorship has been ascribed to John Poole Kirkwood, a graduate at Oxford and actor in the English provinces, who is said to have died insane in 1920. Also known as SADOPAIDEIA. GE101
Book Id: 13406
$10.00







































![BONDAGE FOR ALL. Part Two. [cover title: TORTURED IN BONDAGE]. BODIES FOR THE COUNTESS Part Two. BONDAGE FOR ALL. Part Two. [cover title: TORTURED IN BONDAGE]. BODIES FOR THE COUNTESS Part Two.](/glam/images/items/100x200/53125.jpg)





